Provincial Officers appointed for the year 2014/15
at the Provincial meeting on Saturday 3rd May 2014

Active Provincial Officers

Deputy PGM - W.Bro Philip Voisey 807
Prov Grand Senior Warden -
W.Bro Roger Hutchings 749
Prov Grand Junior Warden -
W.Bro Norman Ackland 697
Prov Grand Master Overseer -
W.Bro Bryan Foster 162
Prov Grand Senior Overseer -
W.Bro Philip du Camp 807
Prov Grand Junior Overseer -
W.Bro Ben Amber 1548
Prov Grand Chaplain -
Bro Rev. Stuart Boyd 102
Prov Grand Treasurer -
W.Bro Peter Elmont 102
Prov Grand Registrar -
W.Bro Allen Day 1656
Prov Grand Secretary -
W.Bro S John Smith 781
Prov Grand D of C -
W.Bro Ray Johnstone-Smith 749
Prov Grand Almoner -
W.Bro Ian Cox TI
Prov Grand Charity Steward -
W.Bro Terry Haggett 1656
Prov Grand Inspector of Wks - W.Bro R Sandy Sandford 807
Prov Grand Sword Bearer -
W.Bro Edward Henderson 730
Prov Deputy Grand Chaplain -
W.Bro Bob Ross 1608
Prov Deputy Grand Secretary -
W.Bro Ian Strickland 730
Prov Deputy Grand D of C - W.Bro Mark Golding 807
Prov Grand Senior Deacon - W.Bro John Gould 1295
Prov Grand Senior Deacon -
W.Bro Jim Gilbody 967
Prov Grand Junior Deacon -
W.Bro Rod Green 348
Prov Grand Junior Deacon -
W.Bro Stan Langhorn 571
Prov Assistant Grand Chaplain - W.Bro. Peter Civil TI
Prov Assistant D of C -
W.Bro. Tony Guthrie 1924
Prov Assistant D of C -
W.Bro Graham Howell 119
Prov Grand Organist -
W.Bro Barry Renwick 1615
Prov Grand Standard Bearer -
W.Bro. Bob McGhee 162
Prov Grand Standard Bearer -
W.Bro Fred Body 191
Prov Grand Inner Guard -
W.Bro Roger Penny 155
Prov Grand Steward -
W.Bro. Mark Steventon-Smith 177
Prov Grand Steward -
W.Bro. Trevor Thomas 749
Prov Grand Steward -
W.Bro. Mike Willis 102
Prov Grand Steward -
W.Bro. Kevin Aylott 1615
Prov Grand Tyler -
W.Bro. Ron Babbage TI

Promotions

Past Prov Grand Senior Warden - W.Bro.D Gary Hughes 1615
Past Prov Grand Junior Warden -
W.Bro. Ian Anderson 177
Past Prov Grand Junior Warden -
W.Bro. Tony Lewis 191
Past Prov Grand Junior Warden -
W.Bro.Roly Bisgrove 781
Past Prov Grand Junior Warden -
W.Bro.David Powell 967
Past Prov Grand Junior Warden -
W.Bro. Keith Smith 1295
Past Prov Grand Master Overseer -
W.Bro.Chris Summers 697
Past Prov Grand Senior Overseer -
W.Bro. Richard Old 162
Past Prov Grand Senior Overseer -
W.Bro. Alex Carter 1924
Past Prov Grand Junior Overseer - W.Bro. Trevor Burton T.I.
Past Prov Grand Junior Overseer -
W.Bro. David Holder 102
Past Prov Grand Junior Overseer -
W.Bro. Alan Atkinson 730
Past Prov Grand Junior Overseer -
W.Bro. Graham Sprague 1295
Past Prov Grand Junior Overseer -
W.Bro. Tony Hooper 1656
Past Prov Grand Sword Bearer -
W.Bro. Chris Moore 697
Past Prov Grand Senior Deacon -
W.Bro. Peter Harris 807
Past Prov Grand Senior Deacon -
W.Bro. Derren Lobb T.I.
Past Prov Grand Junior Deacon -
W.Bro. Mike Abbot 571
Past Prov Grand Junior Deacon -
W.Bro. Derek Lewison 697
Past Prov Grand Junior Deacon -
W.Bro. Trevor Cavill 1615

Past Rank First Appointments

Past Provincial Grand Organist - Bro. John Symes 128
Past Provincial Grand Organist -
Bro. Peter Curtin 155
Past Prov Asst Grand D of C -
Bro.Reg Brimson 155
Past Prov Asst Grand D of C -
Bro. Geoffrey Dolling 1615
© 2018 Provincial Grand Lodge MMM Somerset Contact Webmaster